Skip to Content

Jinko Tiger NEO 3.0 650 Watt Bi-Facial N-Type TOPCon

$ 0.00 $ 0.00

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Internal Reference: JKM650N-66QL6-BDV-F4C1-MEA

The Jinko Tiger Neo 3.0 650W (JKM650N-66QL6-BDV) bifacial module leads its power class on the enhanced N-type TOPCon platform, with 24.06% module efficiency, 85±5% bifaciality, optimized heat resistance, proven low-light performance, superior resistance to PID, LID/LeTID and UV degradation, and certified 5400 Pa front / 2400 Pa rear load.

Technical Specifications

ModelJKM635NJKM640NJKM645NJKM650NJKM655NJKM660NJKM665NJKM670N
Electrical Performance (STC)
Maximum Power - Pmax [Wp]635640645650655660665670
Maximum Power Voltage - Vmp [V]42.1742.3142.4442.5742.7042.7842.8542.92
Maximum Power Current - Imp [A]15.0615.1315.2015.2715.3415.4315.5215.61
Open-circuit Voltage - Voc [V]49.7149.9050.0850.2650.4450.5050.5550.60
Short-circuit Current - Isc [A]15.8015.8615.9215.9816.0416.1416.2416.34
Module Efficiency STC [%]23.5123.6923.8824.0624.2524.4324.6224.80
Bifacial Factor85 ± 5%
Power Sorting0 ~ +3 %
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.26 %/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.24 %/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc0.046 %/°C
Electrical Performance (BNPI: front 1000W/m², rear 135W/m²)
Maximum Power - Pmax [Wp]707713718724729735741746
Maximum Power Current - Imp [A]16.8416.9116.9717.0417.1017.2117.3217.42
Short-circuit Current - Isc [A]17.6017.6717.7317.8017.8717.9818.0918.20
Mechanical Characteristics
Cell TypeN-type Mono-crystalline
No. of Cells264 (66×4)
Dimensions2382×1134×30 mm
Weight32.5 kg
Front Glass2.0 mm, Anti-reflection Coating
Back Glass2.0 mm, Heat Strengthened Glass
FrameAnodized Aluminium Alloy
Junction BoxIP68 Rated
Protection ClassClass II
IEC Fire TypeClass C
Connector TypeJK03M / JK03M2 / Others (MC4-EVO2 on request)
Output Cables≥4.0 mm², (+): 500 mm, (-): 400 mm or Customized Length
Packing Detail36 pcs/pallet, 72 pcs/stack, 720 pcs/40'HQ Container
Application Conditions
Operating Temperature-40 °C ~ +70 °C (or -40℃~85℃ as per IEC 61215:2016)
Maximum System Voltage1500 VDC (IEC)
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35 A
Bifaciality CoefficientsφVoc: 98±5 %, φIsc: 85±5 %, φPmax: 85±5 %
Mechanical Load5400 Pa front / 2400 Pa rear
Warranty
Product Warranty12 Year
Linear Power Warranty30 Year
First-year Degradation1 %
Annual Degradation over 30 Years0.35 %