Skip to Content

Longi 660 Watt Hi-Mo X10 Scientist Bifacial Anti-dust Solar Panel

$ 0.00 $ 0.00

Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Internal Reference: LR8-66HVDF-660M

The LONGi Hi-MO X10 Scientist 660W anti-dust bifacial panel combines N-type TaiRay wafers with HPBC 2.0 back-contact cells and 0BB design for peak efficiency, no frontal gridlines, fewer micro-cracks, anti-shading and protection against localized overheating, plus a patented anti-dust frame that reduces dust accumulation. Dual glass, IP68 junction box, 15-year product and 30-year power warranty.

Technical Specifications

Module TypeLR8-66HVDF-640MLR8-66HVDF-645MLR8-66HVDF-650MLR8-66HVDF-655MLR8-66HVDF-660MLR8-66HVDF-665M
Electrical Characteristics (STC: AM1.5 1000W/m² 25℃)
Maximum Power (Pmax/W)640645650655660665
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)49.5249.6249.7249.8249.9250.02
Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)16.3816.4616.5416.6216.7016.78
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp/V)40.7840.8840.9841.0841.1841.28
Current at Maximum Power (Imp/A)15.6915.7815.8615.9416.0316.11
Module Efficiency (%)23.6923.8824.0624.2524.4324.62
Test uncertainty for Pmax± 3%
Mechanical Parameters
Cell Orientation132 (6×22)
Junction BoxIP68, three diodes
Output Cable4mm², +400, -200mm/±1400mm, length can be customized
GlassDual glass, 2.0+2.0mm semi-tempered glass
FrameAnodized aluminum alloy frame
Weight33.5kg
Dimension2382×1134×30mm
Packaging35pcs per pallet / 140pcs per 20’ GP / 700pcs per 40’ HC
Operating Parameters
Operational Temperature-40℃ ~ +85℃
Power Output Tolerance0 ~ 3%
Maximum System VoltageDC1500V (IEC)
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35A
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature45±2℃
Protection ClassClass II
Bifaciality75±5%
Fire RatingIEC Class C
Mechanical Loading
Front Side Maximum Static Loading5400Pa
Rear Side Maximum Static Loading2400Pa
Hailstone Test25mm Hailstone at the speed of 23m/s
Temperature Ratings (STC)
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.050%/℃
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.200%/℃
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.260%/℃
Warranty
Materials and Processing15-year
Linear Power Output30-year
First year power degradation<1%
Year 2-30 power degradation0.35%