Skip to Content

Internal Reference: SUN2000-60KTL-M0

The Huawei SUN2000-60KTL-M0 is a 60kW Smart String Inverter with 98.7% max. efficiency, 6 MPPTs with intelligent monitoring of 12 strings, fuse-free design and Type II surge arresters for DC & AC, delivering efficient, safe and reliable generation for commercial PV plants.

Technical Specifications

Technical SpecificationSUN2000-60KTL-M0
Efficiency
Max. efficiency98.9% @480 V; 98.7% @380 V / 400 V
European efficiency98.7% @480 V; 98.5% @380 V / 400 V
Input
Max. Input Voltage1,100 V
Max. Current per MPPT22 A
Max. Short Circuit Current per MPPT30 A
Start Voltage200 V
MPPT Operating Voltage Range200 V ~ 1,000 V
Rated Input Voltage600 V @380 Vac / 400 Vac; 720 V @480 Vac
Number of Inputs12
Number of MPP Trackers6
Output
Rated AC Active Power60,000 W
Max. AC Apparent Power66,000 VA
Max. AC Active Power ( cos φ =1 )66,000 W
Rated Output Voltage220 V / 380 V, 230 V / 400 V, default 3W + N + PE; 3W + PE optional in settings; 277 V / 480 V, 3W + PE
Rated AC Grid Frequency50 Hz / 60 Hz
Rated Output Current91.2 A @380 V, 86.7 A @400 V, 72.2 A @480 V
Max. Output Current100 A @380 V, 95.3 A @400 V, 79.4 A @480 V
Adjustable Power Factor Range0.8 leading... 0.8 lagging
Max. Total Harmonic Distortion< 3%
Protection
Input-side Disconnection DeviceYes
Anti-Islanding ProtectionYes
AC Overcurrent ProtectionYes
DC Reverse-polarity ProtectionYes
PV-array String Fault MonitoringYes
DC Surge ArresterType II
AC Surge ArresterType II
DC Insulation Resistance DetectionYes
Residual Current Monitoring UnitYes
Communication
DisplayLED Indicators, Bluetooth + APP
RS485Yes
USBYes
Monitoring BUS (MBUS)Yes
General Data
Dimensions (W x H x D)1,075 x 555 x 300 mm (42.3 x 21.9 x 11.8 inch )
Weight ( with mounting plate)74 kg ( 163.1 lb. )
Operating Temperature Range- 25 ° C ~ 60 ° C ( - 13 ° F ~ 140 ° F)
Cooling MethodNatural Convection
Max. Operating Altitude4,000 m (13,123 ft.)
Relative Humidity0 ~ 100%
DC ConnectorAmphenol Helios H4
AC ConnectorWaterproof PG Terminal + Terminal Clamp
Protection DegreeIP65
TopologyTransformerless
Nighttime Power Consumption< 2 W
CertificateEN 62109 - 1/ - 2, IEC 62109 - 1/ - 2, EN 50530, IEC 62116, IEC 60068, IEC 61683, IRR - DCC - MV, G99